MacIntyre Janet, 17911869 (aged 78 years)

Name
MacIntyre /Janet/
Given names
MacIntyre
Surname
Janet
Also known as
Seònaid Nic an /t-Saoir/
Also known as
MacIntyre /MacBain/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Note: Rugadh mac Thàmais McBeathain, Milton of Tromie is mac bean Thàmais, Seònaid Nic an t-Saoir, anns an 8mh an Lùnasdal 1830 is baisteadh e anns an 18mh am Faoilleach 1831.

Rugadh mac Thàmais McBeathain, Milton of Tromie is mac bean Thàmais, Seònaid Nic an t-Saoir, anns an 8mh an Lùnasdal 1830 is baisteadh e anns an 18mh am Faoilleach 1831.

Son to Thomas McBain Milton of Tromie and his wife Janet McIntyre was born 8th August 1830 and baptized 18th January 1831.

Source: www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk (O.P.R. Births 102/ 00 0030 0166 Kingussie and Insh)

Baptism of a son
Note: Rugadh mac Thàmais McBeathain, Milton of Tromie is mac bean Thàmais, Seònaid Nic an t-Saoir, anns an 8mh an Lùnasdal 1830 is baisteadh e anns an 18mh am Faoilleach 1831.

Rugadh mac Thàmais McBeathain, Milton of Tromie is mac bean Thàmais, Seònaid Nic an t-Saoir, anns an 8mh an Lùnasdal 1830 is baisteadh e anns an 18mh am Faoilleach 1831.

Son to Thomas McBain Milton of Tromie and his wife Janet McIntyre was born 8th August 1830 and baptized 18th January 1831.

Source: www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk (O.P.R. Births 102/ 00 0030 0166 Kingussie and Insh)

Birth of a daughter
Death of a husband
Cause: tinneas a' chridhe (disease of the heart)
Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Raghan Ràt Mhurchais / Achadh na h-Aithinich, Bàideanach (Rothiemurchus churchyard, Badenoch)
Death
Cause of death: neo-aithnichte
Burial
Cemetery: Raghan Ràt Mhurchais / Achadh na h-Aithinich, Bàideanach (Rothiemurchus churchyard, Badenoch)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
17911869
Birth: 1791 Laggan, Invernesshire
Death: January 9, 1869Drumguish, Sgìre Inbhis Nis
Family with Thomas MacBain
husband
Leac-uaighe teaghlach Alasdair MacBeathain
17781855
Birth: November 4, 1778 33 28 Ruighe nan Uan, Ràt Mhurchais / Achadh na h-Aithnich, Bàideanach, Sgìre Inbhir Nis (Renuan, Rothiemurchus, Badenoch, Inverness-shire)
Death: September 3, 1855Drumguish, sgìre Inbhir Nis
herself
17911869
Birth: 1791 Laggan, Invernesshire
Death: January 9, 1869Drumguish, Sgìre Inbhis Nis
Marriage MarriageOctober 16, 1828Ràt Mhurchais / Achadh na h-Aithnich, Bàideanach, Sgìre Inbhir Nis (Renuan, Rothiemurchus, Badenoch, Inverness-shire) NO Drumgusih, Sgìre Inbhir Nis?
22 months
son
1881 Census Canada - John McBain
18301904
Birth: August 8, 1830 51 39 Sgìre Ceann a' Ghiùthsaich agus Am Baile Ùr Sgìre Innis, Inbhir Nis (Parish Kingussie and Insh, County Inverness)
Death: June 9, 1904Drumguish, Sgìre Inbhir Nis
2 years
daughter
18321908
Birth: 1832 53 41 Sgìre Ceann a' Ghiùthsaich agus Am Baile Ùr Sgìre Innis, Inbhir Nis (Parish Kingussie and Insh, County Inverness)
Death: April 29, 1908Drumguish, sgìre Inbhir Nis
Birth
Marriage
Death