Malcolm MacPhail, 19111943 (aged 32 years)

Malcolm MacPhail Birth reg 1911
Name
Malcolm /MacPhail/
Given names
Malcolm
Surname
MacPhail
Nickname
Calum
Birth
Address: 2 Laxdale, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a brother
1921 (aged 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death
December 23, 1943 (aged 32 years)
Note: Seaman in the RNR, died in the Second World War
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageFebruary 7, 1899Carloway, Isle of Lewis
23 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
Malcolm MacPhail Birth reg 1911
19111943
Birth: March 15, 1911 38 37 Laxdale, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
Death: December 23, 1943
22 months
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
Family with Jessie Mary MacPhail
himself
Malcolm MacPhail Birth reg 1911
19111943
Birth: March 15, 1911 38 37 Laxdale, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
Death: December 23, 1943
wife
19141995
Birth: 1914 36 37 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 1995Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
daughter
Malcolmina MacPhail
son
Ian MacPhail
Death

Seaman in the RNR, died in the Second World War

Media object
Malcolm MacPhail Birth reg 1911
Malcolm MacPhail Birth reg 1911