Roderick MacPhail, 18781949 (aged 71 years)

Name
Roderick /MacPhail/
Given names
Roderick
Surname
MacPhail
Nickname
Ruairidh
Also known as
Ruairidh Aonghais /Ruaidh/
Birth
Address: 4 Arnol,
Barvas,
Isle of Lewis
Marriage of parents
Death of a mother
Birth of a half-sister
1882 (aged 4 years)
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a half-sister
1892 (aged 14 years)
Death of a half-brother
Birth of a half-brother
1896 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a half-sister
1897 (aged 19 years)
Death of a half-sister
1897 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a half-brother
1899 (aged 21 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
1910 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a son
1911 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a half-brother
October 13, 1916 (aged 38 years) Age: 19
Birth of a daughter
1918 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
1923 (aged 45 years)
Death
1949 (aged 71 years) Age: 70
Family with parents
father
mother
18541880
Birth: before 1854
Death: before January 28, 1880Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
Marriage Marriage1878Barvas, Isle of Lewis
1 year
himself
18781949
Birth: 1878 27 24 Arnol, Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 1949Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Father’s family with Anne Campbell
father
stepmother
Marriage Marriage1882Barvas, Isle of Lewis
1 year
half-sister
9 years
half-brother
18901895
Birth: 1890 39 25 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 1895Barvas, Isle of Lewis
7 years
half-brother
Kenneth MacPhail, abt 1914/15
18961916
Birth: 1896 45 31 Arnol
Death: October 13, 1916Belgium
-3 years
half-sister
6 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
Family with Effie McLean
himself
18781949
Birth: 1878 27 24 Arnol, Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 1949Barvas, Isle of Lewis
wife
Marriage Marriage1909Arnol, Barvas, Isle of Lewis
2 years
son
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
19141995
Birth: 1914 36 37 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 1995Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
5 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
19212012
Birth: 1921 43 44 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 2012Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
1 year
daughter
Effie MacPhail, "Influential women of Lewis"
19212005
Birth: 1921 43 44 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: December 26, 2005Barvas Moor, Barvas, Isle of Lewis