Johnina MacPhail, 19212012 (aged 91 years)

Name
Johnina /MacPhail/
Given names
Johnina
Surname
MacPhail
Also known as
Johnina /MacLeod/
Nickname
Seonag
Also known as
Joan /MacPhail/
Also known as
Joan /MacLeod/
Also known as
Seonag Ruairidh Aonghais /Ruaidh/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Death of a paternal grandfather
1923 (aged 2 years)
Death of a father
1949 (aged 28 years) Age: 70
Marriage
1955 (aged 34 years)
Death of a mother
1961 (aged 40 years)
Death of a brother
1969 (aged 48 years)
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
1997 (aged 76 years)
Death of a husband
1998 (aged 77 years)
Death of a sister
2005 (aged 84 years)
Death of a sister
Cause: Car Crash
Death
2012 (aged 91 years)
Cause of death: Stroke
Family with parents
father
18781949
Birth: 1878 27 24 Arnol, Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 1949Barvas, Isle of Lewis
mother
Marriage Marriage1909Arnol, Barvas, Isle of Lewis
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
19141995
Birth: 1914 36 37 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 1995Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
5 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
19212012
Birth: 1921 43 44 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 2012Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
1 year
sister
Effie MacPhail, "Influential women of Lewis"
19212005
Birth: 1921 43 44 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: December 26, 2005Barvas Moor, Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Family with Angus MacLeod
husband
herself
19212012
Birth: 1921 43 44 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 2012Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
Marriage Marriage1955