Alexander Mackenzie, 15701642 (aged 72 years)

Name
Alexander /Mackenzie/
Given names
Alexander
Surname
Mackenzie
Nickname
IV of Achilty
Birth
Marriage
Death of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
1609 (aged 39 years)
Death
1642 (aged 72 years)
Family with parents
father
himself
15701642
Birth: about 1570 30 Kintail, Ross and Cromarty
Death: 1642Kildin
Family with Ann Chambers
himself
15701642
Birth: about 1570 30 Kintail, Ross and Cromarty
Death: 1642Kildin
wife
Marriage Marriage
daughter
15901645
Birth: about 1590 20 Breanish, Scottish Islands
Death: May 4, 1645Auldearn, Nairnshire, Scotland
son
Note

Burried in Dingwall