Allan Macleod, 18711943 (aged 72 years)

Name
Allan /Macleod/
Given names
Allan
Surname
Macleod
Also known as
Ailean Dhomhnaill Choinnich /Aonghais/
Birth
1871 44 42
Marriage
Occupation
Faith healing doctor
Note: Because he was a seventh son
Occupation
Soldier
Occupation
Merchant
Birth of a child
1896 (aged 25 years)
Death of a child
1896 (aged 25 years)
Death of a wife
1896 (aged 25 years)
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
1899 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
1901 (aged 30 years)
Death of a brother
1903 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a son
1903 (aged 32 years)
Death of a daughter
1904 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a mother
1906 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a son
1908 (aged 37 years)
Death of a father
1909 (aged 38 years)
Death of a son
1911 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a son
1911 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a son
1916 (aged 45 years)
Death of a son
1918 (aged 47 years)
Cause: Drowned in a peat bog
Birth of a son
1918 (aged 47 years)
Death of a brother
1925 (aged 54 years)
Death
1943 (aged 72 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1854
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
Family with Amy Stephens
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1895Cardiff
2 years
child
Family with Anne MacLeod
himself
wife
Marriage MarriageDecember 23, 1897Shawbost, Isle of Lewis
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
19051990
Birth: August 26, 1905 34 34 Carloway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
Death: 1990Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
3 years
son
4 years
son
6 years
son
3 years
son
Occupation

Because he was a seventh son

Note

Crofter (as noted on Margaret MacLeod's marriage certificate)