Margaret McLeod

Name
Margaret /McLeod/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
McLeod
Also known as
Margaret /Nicholson/
Also known as
Margaret /McDonald/
Also known as
Margarett /Nicholson/
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Cause: Pneumonia
Family with Archibald Angus Nicholson
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageMay 1, 1849
2 years
son
18511915
Birth: June 10, 1851 35 Cow bay, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Death: June 11, 1915Glace Bay (CB), Nova Scotia
10 months
son
18521937
Birth: April 15, 1852 36 Cow bay, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Death: April 11, 1937Sydney Mines, Nova Scotia, Canada
6 years
son
18571903
Birth: 1857 41 Cow bay, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Death: 1903
3 years
son
18591934
Birth: 1859 43 Cow bay, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Death: July 14, 1934Edson, Alberta, Canada
4 years
daughter
18621931
Birth: August 1, 1862 46 Cow bay, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Death: August 30, 1931Sydney, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada
6 years
son
1911 Canda Census Nicholson Family
18681943
Birth: April 19, 1868 52 Cow bay, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Death: August 1, 1943Glace Bay General Hospital, Canada
-13 years
son
18551933
Birth: September 9, 1855 39 Cow bay, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Death: October 18, 1933New Glasgow, Pictou, Nova Scotia, Canada