Violetta Lyon, 14401480 (aged 40 years)

Name
Violetta /Lyon/
Given names
Violetta
Surname
Lyon
Also known as
/Margaret/
Also known as
Violetta /Fraser/
Birth
about 1440 9
Birth of a brother
Birth of a daughter
1456 (aged 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
March 21, 1459 (aged 19 years)
Marriage
before 1464 (aged 24 years)
Death
1480 (aged 40 years)
Family with parents
father
herself
14401480
Birth: about 1440 9
Death: 1480Glamis, Angus, Scotland
11 years
younger brother
14501513
Birth: 1450 19 Glamis, Angus, Scotland
Death: September 9, 1513Glamis, Angus, Scotland
Family with Hugh Fraser
husband
herself
14401480
Birth: about 1440 9
Death: 1480Glamis, Angus, Scotland
Marriage Marriagebefore 1464
-7 years
daughter
Note

http://www.clanmacfarlanegenealogy.info/genealogy/TNGWebsite/getperson.php?personID=I7711&tree=CC

Note

http://www.clanmacfarlanegenealogy.info/genealogy/TNGWebsite/getperson.php?personID=I7711&tree=CC