John MacPhail, 18731953 (aged 80 years)

Name
John /MacPhail/
Given names
John
Surname
MacPhail
Nickname
Iain
Also known as
Iain Mhurchaidh Chaluim Dhomhnaill /Chiolam/
Birth
Birth of a brother
1875 (aged 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
1875 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
1877 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sister
1878 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brother
1880 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Birth of a brother
1884 (aged 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
1897 (aged 24 years)
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
1900 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
1903 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a son
1904 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
1906 (aged 33 years)
Death of a son
1906 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a son
1907 (aged 34 years)
Death of a mother
1909 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a son
1909 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a son
Address: 2 Laxdale, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
Birth of a son
1912 (aged 39 years)
Death of a brother
1913 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a son
1921 (aged 48 years)
Death of a father
Marriage of a daughter
after 1931 (aged 58 years)
Death of a son
Note: Seaman in the RNR, died in the Second World War
Death of a daughter
Death
Family with parents
father
18491923
Birth: 1849 38 20 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 1923Barvas, Isle of Lewis
mother
Marriage Marriage1872Barvas, Isle of Lewis
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Family with Catherine MacKay
himself
wife
Marriage MarriageFebruary 7, 1899Carloway, Isle of Lewis
23 months
daughter
4 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
Malcolm MacPhail Birth reg 1911
19111943
Birth: March 15, 1911 38 37 Laxdale, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
Death: December 23, 1943
22 months
son
7 years
daughter