Murdo MacPhail, 18491923 (aged 74 years)

Name
Murdo /MacPhail/
Given names
Murdo
Surname
MacPhail
Nickname
Murchadh
Also known as
Murchadh Chaluim Dhomhnaill /Chiolam/
Birth
Marriage of parents
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
1875 (aged 26 years)
Death of a father
1877 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
1878 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a son
1880 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
1884 (aged 35 years)
Death of a mother
1897 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a son
Death of a wife
1909 (aged 60 years)
Death of a son
1913 (aged 64 years)
Death
1923 (aged 74 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1849
1 year
himself
18491923
Birth: 1849 38 20 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 1923Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Family with Isabella Macdonald
himself
18491923
Birth: 1849 38 20 Barvas, Isle of Lewis
Death: 1923Barvas, Isle of Lewis
wife
Marriage Marriage1872Barvas, Isle of Lewis
2 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
5 years
son