Norman MacPhail, 19121986 (aged 74 years)

Name
Norman /MacPhail/
Given names
Norman
Surname
MacPhail
Nickname
Tormod
Birth
1912 39 38
Occupation
Faith Healing Doctor
Note: Because he was the 7th son, he was a faith healing doctor.

Because he was the 7th son, he was a faith healing doctor.
It is also said that because his eldest and youngest siblings were daughters, he had further powers.

Birth of a sister
Death of a brother
1921 (aged 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a brother
Note: Seaman in the RNR, died in the Second World War
Death of a sister
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
1970 (aged 58 years)
Death
1986 (aged 74 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageFebruary 7, 1899Carloway, Isle of Lewis
23 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Malcolm MacPhail Birth reg 1911
19111943
Birth: March 15, 1911 38 37 Laxdale, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
Death: December 23, 1943
22 months
himself
7 years
younger sister
Occupation

Because he was the 7th son, he was a faith healing doctor.
It is also said that because his eldest and youngest siblings were daughters, he had further powers.

Note

Tenancy of 7 New Shawbost passed to Tormod