Catherine Isabella MacPhail, 19181949 (aged 31 years)

Name
Catherine Isabella /MacPhail/
Given names
Catherine Isabella
Surname
MacPhail
Nickname
Katie Bell
Also known as
Catherine Isabella /Smith/
Birth
1918 45 44
Death of a brother
1921 (aged 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a brother
Note: Seaman in the RNR, died in the Second World War
Birth of a son
1943 (aged 25 years)
Death
1949 (aged 31 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageFebruary 7, 1899Carloway, Isle of Lewis
23 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Malcolm MacPhail Birth reg 1911
19111943
Birth: March 15, 1911 38 37 Laxdale, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
Death: December 23, 1943
22 months
elder brother
7 years
herself
Family with Roderick Smith
husband
herself
daughter
Ann Smith
son