Donald Angus Macleod, 19181988 (aged 70 years)

Name
Donald Angus /Macleod/
Given names
Donald Angus
Nickname
Am bib
Surname
Macleod
Nickname
Am bib
Also known as
Domhnall Aonghais Ailein /Dhomhnaill/
Birth
1918 47 47
Death of a brother
Cause: Drowned in a peat bog
Death of a maternal grandmother
1943 (aged 25 years)
Death of a father
1943 (aged 25 years)
Death of a mother
1958 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
1959 (aged 41 years)
Death of a daughter
1959 (aged 41 years)
Cause: Stillborn
Death of a brother
1978 (aged 60 years)
Death of a sister
1981 (aged 63 years)
Death of a brother
1985 (aged 67 years)
Death
1988 (aged 70 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageDecember 23, 1897Shawbost, Isle of Lewis
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
19051990
Birth: August 26, 1905 34 34 Carloway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
Death: 1990Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
6 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Father’s family with Amy Stephens
father
stepmother
Marriage Marriage1895Cardiff
2 years
half-sibling
Family with Henrietta MacLeod
himself
wife
son
Allan Macleod
son
John Macleod
daughter
son
Donald Allan Macleod
daughter
Anne Macleod
daughter
Annetta Macleod