Donald Macleod, 1855

Name
Donald /Macleod/
Given names
Donald
Surname
Macleod
Nickname
Domhnall Dhomhnaill Choinnich Aonghais
Birth
1855 28 26
Birth of a brother
1857 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brother
1859 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brother
1862 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brother
1866 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brother
1868 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brother
1871 (aged 16 years)
Death of a brother
1903 (aged 48 years)
Death of a mother
1906 (aged 51 years)
Death of a father
1909 (aged 54 years)
Death of a brother
1925 (aged 70 years)
Death of a brother
1943 (aged 88 years)
Death of a brother
1944 (aged 89 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1854
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother