Peter Angus Macleod, 18591944 (aged 85 years)

Name
Peter Angus /Macleod/
Given names
Peter Angus
Surname
Macleod
Nickname
Paidean
Also known as
Padraig Dhomhnaill Choinnich /Aonghais/
Birth
1859 32 30
Birth of a brother
1862 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brother
1866 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brother
1868 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brother
1871 (aged 12 years)
Marriage
1887 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
1896 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a son
1898 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a son
1901 (aged 42 years)
Death of a brother
1903 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
1904 (aged 45 years)
Death of a mother
1906 (aged 47 years)
Death of a father
1909 (aged 50 years)
Death of a wife
1914 (aged 55 years)
Death of a son
Note: Died in the Iolaire disaster
Death of a brother
1925 (aged 66 years)
Marriage
1926 (aged 67 years)
Death of a brother
1943 (aged 84 years)
Death
1944 (aged 85 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1854
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with Christina Gilles
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1887
10 years
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
Family with Murdina MacPhail
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1926