Macleod, 1862

Name
/Macleod/
Given names
Malcolm
Surname
Macleod
Nickname
Calum
Also known as
Calum Dhomhnaill Choinnich /Aonghais/
Birth
1862 35 33
Birth of a brother
1866 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brother
1868 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brother
1871 (aged 9 years)
Death of a brother
1903 (aged 41 years)
Death of a mother
1906 (aged 44 years)
Death of a father
1909 (aged 47 years)
Death of a brother
1925 (aged 63 years)
Death of a brother
1943 (aged 81 years)
Death of a brother
1944 (aged 82 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1854
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother