Catherine Isobel Macleod, 18961974 (aged 78 years)

Name
Catherine Isobel /Macleod/
Given names
Catherine Isobel
Nickname
Katie Bell
Surname
Macleod
Nickname
Katie Bell
Birth
1896 37 32
Birth of a brother
1898 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brother
1901 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sister
1904 (aged 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
1906 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
1909 (aged 13 years)
Death of a mother
1914 (aged 18 years)
Death of a brother
Note: Died in the Iolaire disaster
Marriage of a parent
Death of a father
1944 (aged 48 years)
Death
1974 (aged 78 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1887
10 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Murdina MacPhail
father
stepmother
Marriage Marriage1926